Main Content

Current THN Members

Please check your membership status below. If you see an error, please email Jennifer Paulsen or call 512.687.5103. If you would like to renew your membership, please visit the membership section.

AGENCY MEMBERSHIPS

Below is the list of current agency memberships, the expiration date, and the associated staff. “Vacant” means you have an additional spot for a staff member that has not been identified. This is based on your membership level. If you don’t have additional staff members listed under your membership, or you have updates, please email Jennifer Paulsen with the updated information or designated staff names, including their email addresses, or call 512.687.5103. Scroll down for the individual member list.

Abilene Hope Haven (exp. 9/6/17)
Staff: John Cooper, Missy Williams, Suzy Wilcock, Kathy Reppart

ACH Child and Family Services (exp. 8/9/18)
Staff: Melissa Opheim, Nicole Lilley, Nick Little, Courtney Dowling, Kim Bushlow, Olga Luna, Wallace Bridges

Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County (exp. 8/24/17)
Staff: Tammye Salinas, George Marshall, Amanda Rodriguez, Rita Chapa

Bell County Indigent Health Svcs. (exp. 8/5/18)
Staff: Rita Kelley, Ebony Jackson, Naomi Sanford, Jerdene Williams, Frank Tyquiengco

Belton ISD (exp. 9/28/17)
Staff: Celia Ray, Shawna Bell, Noemi Berumen, Sharon Chaffin

Betty Hardwick Center (exp. 9/12/18)
Staff: Jay Williams, Sandra Smith, Kelly Bond

Bishop Enrique San Pedro Ozanam Center (exp. 8/11/17)
Staff: Victor Maldonado, Adela Campos, Mayra Latigo

The Bridge (exp. 3/14/18)
Staff: Andrew Lomax, LaQuinda Carroll, David Swain, David Woody, Sam Merten, Christine Heskes, Hayedeh Jahansouz

Caritas of Austin (exp. 8/12/18)
Staff: Jo Kathryn Quinn, (6 vacant spots)

Catholic Worker (exp. 8/14/18)
Staff: Mark Wittig, Chris Plauche

CHRISTUS Our Daily Bread (exp. 7/14/18)
Staff: Pauline Troncale, (3 Vacant spots)

City of Austin Health and Human Services Department (exp. 9/6/17)
Staff: Natasha P. Shoemake, Vella Karman, Michelle Friedman, Stephanie Hayden, Robert Kingham, Andrew Browne

City of Laredo (exp. 10/13/17)
Staff: Arturo Garcia, Vacant

Clear Creek ISD (exp. 8/30/17)
Staff: Jeanne Devezin, Connie Hughes, Casey deGroot

Coalition for the Homeless of Houston/Harris County (exp. 2/6/18)
Staff: Eva Thibaudeau, Amber Paaso, Gary Grier, Ana Rausch, Erol Fetahagic, Sara Brown, Nancy Heinz

Community Healthcore (exp. 9/6/17)
Staff: Stanley Williams, Sabrina Lang, Osterline Duclona, Lona Alexander, Chesley Knowles, Charles Cowgill, Charlotte Carraway

Corpus Christi Hope House (exp. 8/29/17)
Staff: Melissa Juarez.

Covenant House Texas (exp. 9/7/17)
Staff: Ronda G. Robinson, Melody Olivares, (5 Vacant spots)

Cuero ISD (exp. 8/8/17)
Staff: Jennifer Read, Kelly Blackwell

El Paso Coalition for the Homeless (exp. 2/9/18)
Staff: Carol Bohle, Camille Castillo, Leslie Canada, Vacant

Families in Crisis, Inc. (exp. 8/18/18)
Staff: Suzanne Armour, Bertha Angeles, Maria Carmona, John Becerra, Christina Emond, Carmen White, Rebecca Ramirez

Family Endeavors McAllen (exp. 9/7/17)
Staff: Melissa Escamilla, (6 Vacant spots)

Family Endeavors San Antonio (exp. 9/6/17)
Staff; Bobby Ehrig, (6 vacant spots)

Family Promise of Midland, TX (exp. 8/2/17)
Staff: Tom Miller, Tina Mocksfield, Nicole Wiseman (4 Vacant spots)

Front Steps (exp. 12/16/17)
Staff: Mitchell Gibbs, Greg McCormack, Trey Nichols, Lisa Fisher, Haggai Eshed, Robert Garza, Lee Engle

The Harris Center for Mental Health and IDD – PATH Program (exp. 8/12/18)
Staff: Omar Sesay, Myra Smalls-Brayboy, Nha Nguyen, Nancy Clifton, Aaron Jones, Courtney Anderson, Jenifer Knighton

Harris County Community Services Department (exp. 9/19/17)
Staff: Daphne Lemelle, Christy Lambright, Ellen Seaton, Shanna LaBrum, Elena Casella, Ebony Love, Demetra Davis

Haven for Hope of Bexar County (exp. 9/2/17)
Staff: Kenneth Wilson, Scott Ackerson, David Huete, Naomi Brown, Kami King, Shanna Salazar, Genevie Casillas

Healthcare for the Homeless – Houston (exp. 4/20/18)
Staff: Frances Isbell, Carlie Brown, Kristina Arscott, Elaine Hess, Mary Bradley, George Bement

Hitchcock ISD (exp. 9/9/17)
Staff: Kristie Sheppard, Jennifer Donovan, Kay Painter

House the Homeless, Inc. (exp. 8/18/17)
Staff: Richard Troxell, Ceclia Blanford

The Housing Corporation (exp. 8/9/18)
Staff: Linda Holder, Gail Cote, Nisha Trottie, Lynda Greene, Lisa Goulas, Christie Cormier

Lazarus House (exp. 8/9/18)
Staff: Dr. Cathy Williams, Lillie Brown

Longview Interfaith Hospitality Network, Inc.  (exp. 3/18/18)
Staff: Doris Ramaly, Martha Nichols, Vacant

Lubbock Police Department (exp. 9/20/18)
Staff: Steven Bergen, Tony Chacon, Clay Trotter

Metro Dallas Homeless Alliance (exp. 9/7/17)
Staff: Cindy Crain, Rebecca Cox, David Gruber (3 vacant spots)

Metrocare Services (exp. 8/18/18)
Staff: Ikenna Mogbo, Nicolas deVoogd, Randi Barton, Bianca Zamora, George Alapat, Pamela Allen

MHMR Tarrant County (exp. 2/2/18)
Staff: Robert Ward, Leigh Bryant, Anthony Murphy, Krystle Edwards, Erin Tate, Scheneka Frazier, Sandra Ibitayo

New Hope Center of Paris (exp. 9/13/17)
Staff: Tanteta Scott, Dawn Manor, April Miller, Katie Ray

Northside ISD Connections Program (exp. 10/22/17)
Staff: Marta Martinez, (2 Vacant spots)

Northwest Assistance Ministries (exp. 7/25/17)
Staff: Karen Weakly, Debbie Peterson, Marcus Ferdinand, RaSara Rodriguez, Carmen Brown, Karen Henderson

North Texas Behavioral Health Authority (exp. 5/3/18)
Staff: Myrl Humphrey (1 Vacant spot)

Open Door (exp. 7/25/18)
Staff: Chad Wheeler, Jaime Wheeler, Katherine Hennecke, Paige Carroll, Andre Wright, Chase Smith

Paul’s Project (exp. 10/3/17)
Staff: Christopher Moore, (Vacant spot)

Pecos County Community Action Agency (exp. 12/6/17)
Staff: TyAnn Aranda (2 Vacant spots)

Randy Sams’ Outreach Shelter (exp. 1/5/18)
Staff: Jennifer Laurent, Helen Diggs, Brandon Rushing, Jane Portis

Region 14 ESC (exp. 6/30/18)
Staff: 3 Vacant spots

The Salvation Army San Antonio Metropolitan Area (exp. 6/9/17)
Staff: Nena Murphy, Robert Galan, Roxanne Coronado, Colin MacLean

South Plains Association of Governments (exp. 7/25/17)
Staff: Aida Martinez

South Plains Homeless Consortium (exp. 7/21/18)
Staff: Mary Guetersloh, Vacant

South Texas Development Council (exp. 2/1/18)
Staff: Susy Venegas, Juan E. Rodriguez, Mauricette Diaz, Esmeralda Garza, Martha D. Hernandez, (2 Vacant spots)

Spindletop Center (exp. 8/15/17)
Staff: Kim Redmon, Robin Meek, Shaequaya Jones, Deborah Sulatan-Tomov, Stacey Andrus, (2 Vacant spots)

StarCare Specialty Health System (exp. 6/29/18)
Staff: Leslee Hindman, Rachel Flores, Norma Rodriguez

Tarrant County Homeless Coalition (exp. 1/12/18)
Staff: Otis Thornton, Carolyn Curry, Thomas Brittain, Lauren Helms, Melanie Pierce, Nichole Henry, Stella Pratt

Texas Homeless Education Office (THEO) (exp. 9/16/17)
Staff: Jeanne Stamp, Tim Stahlke, Patrick Lopez, Vicky Dill, Ken Martin

Texas Panhandle Centers (exp. 6/30/18)
Staff: Anne Blanscet, Cindy Rue, Sara Northrup, Korrie Rosas, Heather Neeley, Chapin Galena

Texas Network of Youth Services (TNOYS) (exp. 5/5/18)
Staff: Christine Gendron

Twin City Mission (exp. 11/15/17)
Staff: Doug Weedon, Jennifer Young, Sandra Hoelscher, (2 Vacant spots)

Victoria ISD’s KIDZconnection (exp. 10/12/17)
Staff: Yvonne Rossman, Wanda Pagel

Volunteers of America Texas (exp. 10/17/17)
Staff: Lisa Robinson, Angela King, Erica Smith, Danita Wadley, Ramon Gonzales, (2 Vacant spots)

WOMAN, Inc.(exp. 8/26/18)
Staff: Michaelle Wormly, Ruby Jones, (1 Vacant spot)

The Women’s Home (exp. 9/20/18)
Staff: Chelsey Gutierrez, LaDonna Mitchell, Andrea Boze, Monica Jaynes, Ingrid Urbaez, Staci Young, Barbara Garcia

 

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

Seretha Augustine. Galena Park Independent School District – Professional Member (exp. 6/26/2018)
Marilyn Brown, Coalition for the Homeless of Houston/Harris County – Professional Member (exp. 1/23/18)
Stephanie Chandler. United Way of Grayson County – Advocate Member (exp. 6/26/2018)
Jenny Clevenger, Azle ISD – Professional Member (exp. 1/20/18)
Theresa Daniel, Dallas County, Dallas County Commissioner – Professional Member (exp. 9/6/18)
Demetria Davis, Home Sweet Home Community Redevelopment Corp – Community Partner (exp. 9/5/18)
Katherine Gonzales, United Way of Denton County (exp. 9/13/18)
Sarah Grim, Merlot Management Services, LLC – Professional Member (exp. 1/30/18)
Sandra Harp, Southwest Assemblies of God University – Student (exp. 9/29/17)
Tina Haywood, ESC 14 – Professional Member (exp. 10/10/17)
Jennifer Jones, Socorro ISD – Professional Member (exp. 2/1/18)
Karlene Lewis, Corpus Christi Metro Ministries – Advocate Member (exp. 8/3/18)
Cynthia Lopez, Round Rock ISD – Advocate Member (exp. 9/28/17)
Annie McAlmon, San Vicente Family Health Center – Professional Member (exp. 4/25/18)
Susana Majors, Lamar Community and Education Center – Advocate Member (exp. 4/3/18)
Susan Miles, Sherman ISD – Advocate Member (exp. 9/14/17)
Abel Morales – Professional Member (exp. 2/2/18)
Melissa Ortiz, Housing Authority of the City of Laredo – Professional Member (exp. 9/9/17)
Mary Patrick, Galveston ISD – Professional Member (exp. 8/29/17)
Dustin Perkins, Metrocare Services – Professional Member (exp. 8/31/17)
Cleveland Pimpton, Lake Worth ISD – Professional Member (exp. 9/11/18)
Alyssa Puckett – Community Partner (exp. 9/16/18)
Phyllis Rosen, Killeen Independent School District – Professional Member (exp. 9/13/18)
Debbie Reynolds, Cleburne ISD – Advocate Member (exp. 9/11/18)
Mary Rychlik, THN – Professional Member (exp. 2/15/18)
Todd Shell, CORT – Community Partner (1/28/18)
Anne Spanyers, Advocacy Outreach – Advocate Member (exp. 9/6/18)
Karen Strickland, Sherman ISD – Professional Member (exp. 9/14/17)
Heather Thomas, Integral Care – Advocate Member (exp. 12/19/17)
Michelle Yates, La Posada – Advocate Member (exp. 6/11/18)
Christina Wilson, Killeen ISD – Professional Member (exp. 9/10/17)

CHAMPIONS

Loly Thomas (exp. 10/2/2018)

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

Jessica McLain – Rolling Plains (exp. 12/6/17)
Tammy McGhee (exp. 9/1/18)

BUSINESS MEMBERS

Disability Action Center (exp. 6/28/18)